Accident Summary Nr: 120711.015 - Employee is killed in lawn mower roll-over

Accident Summary Nr: 120711.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 04/18/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1394632.01504/19/2019078256173060732 - Als Complete Lawn Care Llc

Abstract: On April 18, 2019, Employee #1 was driving a zero-turn lawn mower. He was not wearing a seatbelt and the roll-over protection system was not being used. He was killed when the lawn mower rolled over.

Keywords: Lawn Mower, Roll-Over, Seat Belt

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1394632.015 46 M Fatality Occupation not reported