Accident Summary Nr: 120699.015 - Employee is found unconscious and unresponsive when found on
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1437690.015 | 10/11/2019 | 336992 | General Dynamics Land Systems |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on October 11, 2019, an employee was working with a coworker on an Abrams Tank and went to the restroom. Several minutes went by and the coworker also went to the restroom and found the employee unconscious and unresponsive on the floor. The employee was taken to Troy Beaumont Hospital, where he died from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1437690.015 | 65 | M | Fatality |