Accident: 120637.015 - Employee Dies From Pre-Existing Health Condition
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1437150.015 | 10/10/2019 | Pacific Bell Telephone Co. |
At 1:00 p.m. on October 9, 2019, Employee #1 was performing telecommunications i nstallation work at a private residence. Employee #1 went to his truck, current ly parked in the street, suffered a non-work related medical episode and then di ed, at the jobsite. Employee #1 sustained a fatality from a pre-existing medica l and health condition.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1437150.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers |