Accident Summary Nr: 120632.015 - Employee is rendered unconscious and later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1437130.015 | 10/14/2019 | 447190 | Laghman Llc Dba Citgo Gas Station |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on October 5, 2019, an employee was sitting behind a counter while talking on the phone with one of his parents. The employee passed out and his parent contacted Emergency Services who found the employee unresponsive. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he later died. The cause of death was identified as acute mitragynine intoxication.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1437130.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |