Accident Summary Nr: 120628.015 - Employee crushes hands while feeding metal into bending mach
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1437098.015 | 10/10/2019 | 561320 | San Gabriel Temporary Staffing Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on September 24, 2019, an employee who worked as a welder was rolling metal material onto a small Wysong Bending Roll metal working machine. The employee inadvertently pushed both hands into the roll along with the metal. The employee crushed both hands, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1437098.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |