Accident Summary Nr: 120622.015 - Employee is killed when crushed during forklift rollover fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1437079.015 | 10/03/2019 | 483211 | Burkhart Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3;30 p.m. on October 3,2019, an employee was driving forklift down a 10% grade gravel drive with no load. The employee lost control of the forklift and rolled off of the embankment. The employee was killed when crushed during the rollover. The employee was not wearing a seat belt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1437079.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |