Accident: 120605.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack While Waiting For Coworker And
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1436915.015 | 10/01/2019 | Southwestern Electric Power Company |
At 10:24 a.m. on September 30, 2019, an employee was sitting in his truck and wa s waiting for a lineman to put an electric meter in. The employee sustained a h eart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1436915.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |