Accident Summary Nr: 120590.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1436829.015 | 10/10/2019 | 238130 | Marcelo Rodriguez |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 6, 2019, Employee #1 was installing trimming, on exterior masonry walls during residential construction, of single family homes or duplex dwelling. Employee #1 then accidently fell a distance of 12 feet from an "A" frame ladder to the ground and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 24 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1436829.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |