Accident Summary Nr: 120582.015 - Employee experiences allergic reaction after exposure to ble
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1436794.015 | 10/09/2019 | 622110 | Eisenhower Medical Center |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on July 7, 2019, Employee #1 was exposed to a bleach cleaning product used by a coworker. Employee # 1 had an allergic reaction after inhaling the odors of the chlorine cleaning product. Employee # 1 required intubation and hospitalization for several days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1436794.015 | 53 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |