Accident Summary Nr: 120579.015 - Employee drowns while cleaning pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1436779.015 | 10/09/2019 | 561790 | The Cepcot Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on October 4, 2019, an employee was servicing a residential swimming pool and was found drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1436779.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |