Accident Summary Nr: 120562.015 - Employee injures leg while caught between metal bar and conv
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1436661.015 | 10/09/2019 | 561790 | Stellar Management Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on October 5, 2019, an employee was performing an energy control procedure on a production line. As the employee stepped on a conveyor, the equipment began to start and the employee's leg became caught between a metal bar and the conveyor. The employee suffered an unspecified leg injury and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1436661.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |