Accident Summary Nr: 120559.015 - Employee becomes ill after having heat exhaustion

Accident Summary Nr: 120559.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 06/10/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1407301.01506/11/2019115115Four Seasons Contracting

Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on June 10, 2019, an employee was shoveling and pulling weeds in the field. The employee lost consciousness after experiencing heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized to treat heat exhaustion.

Keywords: Agriculture, Heat Exhaustion, Heat-related illness , Lost consciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1407301.015 42 F Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction