Accident Summary Nr: 120559.015 - Employee becomes ill after having heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1407301.015 | 06/11/2019 | 115115 | Four Seasons Contracting |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on June 10, 2019, an employee was shoveling and pulling weeds in the field. The employee lost consciousness after experiencing heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized to treat heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1407301.015 | 42 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |