Accident Summary Nr: 120557.015 - Employee amputates two fingers in feeder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1436605.015 | 10/09/2019 | 311212 | Producers Rice Mill, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 26, 2019, an employee was checking to see if product was coming out of the feeder when she reached above the feeder and her hand made contact with the fin. The employee suffered amputations of two fingers and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1436605.015 | 25 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |