Accident Summary Nr: 120531.015 - Employee passes out due to dehydration and heat stress
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1436475.015 | 10/09/2019 | 561311 | Gl Staffing Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 2, 2019, an employee was cutting back vegetation when he passed out during lunch. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of heat stress and dehydration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1436475.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |