Accident Summary Nr: 120528.015 - Employee burns arm and hand from hot liquid spill
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1404651.015 | 05/30/2019 | 721110 | Hlt Conrad Domestic Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 AM on April 29, 2019, an employee was removing the brew basket from a brewing machine when hot liquid spilled down her right arm. The employee incurred second degree burns to her arm and hand, requiring medical treatment. The employee was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404651.015 | 25 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |