Accident Summary Nr: 120523.015 - Employee suffers concussion in fall from top plate of wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1435831.015 | 10/08/2019 | 238130 | Fraelich Brothers Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on September 30, 2019, an employee was on the top plate of a wall cutting rafter tails when fell approximately ten feet to the ground below. The employee was hospitalized to treat a concussion.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1435831.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |