Accident Summary Nr: 120501.015 - Employee amputates fingertip when caught between PIV and car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1436241.015 | 10/08/2019 | 312112 | Monadnock Mountain Spring Water, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 27, 2019, an employee was loading a trailer when he caught his hand between the loaded pallet jack and a mobile cart. The employee amputated a fingertip and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1436241.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |