Accident Summary Nr: 120480.015 - Employee experiences heat stress
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1436104.015 | 09/11/2019 | 236220 | Brothers Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 6, 2019, an employee was hospitalized to treat heat stress after complaining about heat cramps.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1436104.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Seawall construction, riprap placement Fatality Cause: |