Accident Summary Nr: 120460.015 - Employee dies from probable heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 120460.015 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 10/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1435943.01510/07/2019327320Titan America, Llc

Abstract: At 7:35 p.m. on October 4, 2019, Employee #1 was driving a truck, leaving a jobsite. He began to fell sick and was having chest pains. He called EMS and was taken to the hospital, where he died of a probable heart attack.

Keywords: Chest pain, Heart Attack, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1435943.015 66 M Fatality Driver-sales workers