Accident Summary Nr: 120444.015 - Employee's leg is bruised when caught between paver and roll
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1435598.015 | 10/04/2019 | 237310 | Henry Mickey Stanley |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on October 4, 2019, an employee was moving a paver off a trailer when his leg got caught between the paver and a roller. The employee suffered bruising to his lower right leg and was treated without hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1435598.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |