Accident Summary Nr: 120433.015 - Employee'S Finger Is Partially Amputated During Strand Insta
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1431319.015 | 09/16/2019 | 238120 | Clark Pacific Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:47 a.m. on February 27, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction compa ny, was assisting with installing strand into concrete panels. A remote control led rolling machine was being used to run cable through the panels. The machine ran over Employee #1's right hand, crushing the hand and partially amputating t he pinky finger. The employee received treatment for his injuries but was not h ospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1431319.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |