Accident Summary Nr: 120432.015 - Employee is found dead in residential pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1435618.015 | 10/03/2019 | 561790 | Keith Zars Pools Ltd. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 3, 2019, Employee #1 was performing routine pool maintenance at a residental home. The employee was found unconscious in the water, and assumed to have drown. There were no witnesses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1435618.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |