Accident Summary Nr: 120428.015 - Employee suffers multiple fractures in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1435607.015 | 10/03/2019 | 236115 | Presby Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 25, 2019, an employee was stapling house wrap to the exterior sheathing of a roof when he slipped and fell. The employee landed on wood materials that were on the ground below him. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured arm, rib, and foot.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1435607.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |