Accident Summary Nr: 120408.015 - Employee fractures femur in fall from van
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1394500.015 | 04/18/2019 | 561311 | Diamond Peo, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on April 8, 2019, an employee was exiting a passenger van when she miss stepped and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right femur.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1394500.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury |