Accident Summary Nr: 120380.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1431463.015 | 09/17/2019 | 238160 | Mike Dye Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 17, 2019, an employee fell while standing next to a pallet at ground level. The employee suffered cardiac arrest, no evidence of trauma. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1431463.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers |