Accident Summary Nr: 120380.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431463.015 | 09/17/2019 | 238160 | Mike Dye Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 17, 2019, an employee fell while standing next to a pallet at ground level. The employee suffered cardiac arrest, no evidence of trauma. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431463.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers |