Accident: 120377.015 - Employee Falls From Ramp, Sustains Fractures To Upper Body
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1380773.015 | 02/25/2019 | V. Suarez & Co. Inc. |
On February 25, 2019, an employee was talking on the phone distracted when he fe ll nearly 5 feet off a ramp onto the concrete floor. He received multiple fractu res to his collarbone and ribs and required medical treatment. The employee was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1380773.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |