Accident Summary Nr: 120377.015 - Employee falls from ramp, sustains fractures to upper body
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1380773.015 | 02/25/2019 | 424490 | V. Suarez & Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On February 25, 2019, an employee was talking on the phone distracted when he fell nearly 5 feet off a ramp onto the concrete floor. He received multiple fractures to his collarbone and ribs and required medical treatment. The employee was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1380773.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |