Accident Summary Nr: 120376.015 - Employee is electrocuted when coming into contact with overh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1434696.015 | 10/01/2019 | 562111 | Riverline Transfer Inc |
Abstract: At 4:10 p.m. on September 18, 2019, an employee was pulling a tarp over some trash that was on a trailer when his head came into contact with a sagging 14.4kv electrical wire and was electrocuted. The employee also sustained burns to his body from burning trash.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1434696.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |