Accident Summary Nr: 12036.015 - Employee is killed in fall while trimming tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 279731.015 | 03/08/2012 | 561730 | Gregs Stump Grinding |
Abstract: On March 8, 2012, an employee climbed a tree to trim some branches. The employee fell and was killed when his head hit the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 279731.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Agriculture and forestry teachers |