Accident Summary Nr: 12036.015 - Employee is killed in fall while trimming tree

Accident Summary Nr: 12036.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 03/08/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
279731.01503/08/2012561730Gregs Stump Grinding

Abstract: On March 8, 2012, an employee climbed a tree to trim some branches. The employee fell and was killed when his head hit the ground.

Keywords: Fall, Head, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 279731.015 47 M Fatality Agriculture and forestry teachers