Accident Summary Nr: 120335.015 - Employee goes into cardiac arrest while welding trailer and

Accident Summary Nr: 120335.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 09/28/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1434847.01509/28/2019484122Usa Freight Deliver Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 28, 2019, an employee was welding and grinding a cross member on a trailer and was later found unresponsive underneath it. The employee went into cardiac arrest and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Grinder, Heart Attack, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive, Welder, Welding

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1434847.015 33 M Fatality Automobile mechanics