Accident Summary Nr: 120322.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall on stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417600.015 | 07/24/2019 | 622110 | Good Samaritan Hospital |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 10, 2019, an employee was walking down a flight of stairs when she missed a step and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417600.015 | 68 | F | Hospitalized injury | Computer systems analysts and scientists |