Accident Summary Nr: 120320.015 - Employee strikes head against ground and sustains traumatic

Accident Summary Nr: 120320.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 09/03/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1434684.01509/27/2019561612Contemporary Services Corporation

Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on September 3, 2019, an employee fell over and struck his head on the ground. The employee was taken to the hospital where he was admitted for a traumatic brain injury. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Brain, Fall, Head, Struck Against, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1434684.015 63 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners