Accident: 120312.015 - Employee Is Struck By Vehicle When It Falls From Lift And Is
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1434624.015 | 09/30/2019 | Gurabo Auto Sales Llc |
At 4:00p.m. on September 29, 2019, an employee was removing a shield from around the gas tank on a vehicle while it was elevated on a lift. The employee was st ruck by the vehicle when it slipped off of the lift and was pinned under the rea r tire. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1434624.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Vehicle washers and equipment cleaners |