Accident Summary Nr: 120312.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle when it falls from lift and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1434624.015 | 09/30/2019 | 441320 | Gurabo Auto Sales Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00p.m. on September 29, 2019, an employee was removing a shield from around the gas tank on a vehicle while it was elevated on a lift. The employee was struck by the vehicle when it slipped off of the lift and was pinned under the rear tire. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1434624.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Vehicle washers and equipment cleaners |