Accident Summary Nr: 120280.015 - Employee is injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412217.015 | 06/28/2019 | 238130 | Hl Homes, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on June 22, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a framing contractor, was working on the roof of a two-story residential structure. The employee fell, a fall height of 30 feet. He was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of unspecified fall-related injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 30 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1412217.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |