Accident Summary Nr: 120276.015 - Employee incurs skin puncture while tree picking
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1434286.015 | 09/26/2019 | 115115 | Family Ranch Inc |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on August 1, 2019, an employee was picking a plum from a tree. The employee stated that something poked his hand. The employee had a puncture wound that resulted in an infection and hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1434286.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, farm workers |