Accident Summary Nr: 120270.015 - Employee is electrocuted when truck vacuum boom contacts liv

Accident Summary Nr: 120270.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 09/27/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1434050.01509/27/2019238910Cyclone Services Llc

Abstract: At 1-09:45 a.m. on September 27, 2019, Employee #1 was unloading and prepping equipment for a digging operation. After the truck's vacuum boom contacted a live energized line, Employee #1 was electrocuted and killed.

Keywords: Contact, Electrical, Electrocuted, Energized

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1434050.015 32 M Fatality