Accident Summary Nr: 120267.015 - Employee fractures leg and knee in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409474.015 | 06/19/2019 | 611310 | Merced Community College District | 
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 31, 2019, an employee was standing on the third step of a six foot step ladder painting metal bracing on a barn door when he fell and struck the concrete floor. The employee fractured his left knee and leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1409474.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance | 