Accident Summary Nr: 120237.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries, aerial lift basket drops
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429650.015 | 08/29/2019 | 928110 | Air Force - 412th Test Wing, Civil Engineering Squadron |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 8, 2019, an employee was operating aerial lift performing maintenance and repair duties when the lift basket suddenly dropped. The employee was admitted into the hospital with various sprain, strain, abrasion and bruising injuries to the feet, shoulders, hips, and back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429650.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |