Accident Summary Nr: 120233.015 - Employee is struck by passing motorist and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1433730.015 | 09/26/2019 | 561990 | Altus Traffic Management Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 a.m. on September 26, 2019, an employee had parked their truck on the shoulder of the road to retrieve a sign when she was struck by a Ford F-350 and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | 0 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1433730.015 | 28 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |