Accident Summary Nr: 120222.015 - Employee is pinned against airplane by loader machine and is

Accident Summary Nr: 120222.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 09/25/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1433937.01509/26/2019561311G2 Secure Staff, Llc

Abstract: At 3:59 p.m. on September 25, 2019, an employee was walking between an active belt loader and an airplane when the loader lunged forward. The employee's head and neck was pinned against the airplane, killing him.

Keywords: Aircraft, Conveyor Belt, Head, Loader, Loading, Loading Ramp, Neck, Pinned, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1433937.015 21 M Fatality