Accident Summary Nr: 120219.015 - Employee is caught in petroleum tank explosion and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1433911.015 | 09/25/2019 | 424720 | Texoma Petroleum Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:40 p.m. on September 24, 2019, an employee was unloading fuel from a tanker truck into an above the ground tank when the hose burst and struck the employee, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1433911.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |