Accident: 120198.015 - Employee Slips And Falls, Receives Vertebra Fracture
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1429840.015 | 09/09/2019 | Platinum Drywall, Inc. |
At 1:30 p.m. on August 1, 2019, an employee walked across a painted floor, slipp ed, and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured vertebra.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1429840.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors FatCause: |