Accident Summary Nr: 120198.015 - Employee slips and falls, receives vertebra fracture
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1429840.015 | 09/09/2019 | 238310 | Platinum Drywall, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 1, 2019, an employee walked across a painted floor, slipped, and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured vertebra.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1429840.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: |