Accident Summary Nr: 120193.015 - Employee fractures tibia and fibula when struck by PIT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1393099.015 | 04/11/2019 | 484220 | Dlr Express Inc |
Abstract: At 4:22 p.m. on April 3, 2019, an employee was walking toward a storage area when he was was struck by a forklift. The employee suffered a fractured tibia and fibula and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1393099.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury |