Accident Summary Nr: 120192.015 - Employee is distracted while on phone, falls off ramp
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1380690.015 | 02/25/2019 | 445110 | Lhv Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on February 21, 2019, an employee was talking on the phone and was distracted causing him to fall off a ramp nearly 5 feet to the concrete floor. He sustained multiple fractures to the clavicle and ribs requiring medical treatment. Hospitalization was not required.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1380690.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |