Accident Summary Nr: 120191.015 - Employee incurs skull fracture when head is pinned by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1410613.015 | 06/25/2019 | 484210 | Alpas Group Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 23, 2019, an employee was guiding a truck into a garage when he stuck his head between the truck and the building to see the driver in his mirror. The employee's head was caught and pinned between the building and the truck. The employee incurred a skull fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1410613.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |