Accident Summary Nr: 120183.015 - Employee fractures wrist and arm in fall from bicycle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429177.015 | 08/16/2019 | 515120 | Wb Studio Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:25 a.m. on July 19, 2019, an employee was riding a bicycle and chain broke. The employee landed on his left elbow and fractured his wrist and arm. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429177.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, construction trades |