Accident Summary Nr: 120182.015 - Employee strikes tree with bus and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1432600.015 | 09/17/2019 | 611110 | Warwick Valley Csd |
Abstract: At 6:0 p.m. on September 9, 2019, an employee was driving a bus when the bus swerved off the road and struck a tree. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1432600.015 | 53 | F | Fatality | Bus drivers |