Accident Summary Nr: 120179.015 - Employee fractures arm in vehicle rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1433541.015 | 09/25/2019 | 111335 | Wendel Trinkler, Jr. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 5, 2019, an employee was driving a Kenworth corn silage truck to bring a load to the dairy when he took a right turn at a high rate of speed and the vehicle rolled over onto the driver's side. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1433541.015 | 73 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |