Accident Summary Nr: 120159.015 - Employee fractures ribs and suffers internal bleeding in for
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1433360.015 | 09/25/2019 | 424820 | General Beverage Sales Company |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 20, 2019, an employee was moving skids with a Raymond stand-up forklift. The employee reversed the forklift into a steel rack, crushing their abdomen/chest between the rack and forklift. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractured ribs and internal bleeding.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1433360.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |