Accident Summary Nr: 120157.015 - Employee suffers transient ischemic attack while sitting
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1387462.015 | 03/20/2019 | 512110 | Remote Broadcasting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 15, 2019, and employee was sitting in a chair in the shade when he started to feel dizzy. He suffered a transient ischemic attack and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1387462.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Actors and directors |