Accident Summary Nr: 120144.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429642.015 | 09/10/2019 | 115115 | Samuel Jr Rubio |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on September 5, 2019, an employee was picking raisin grapes outdoors using a two-foot ladder in a rural area when she slipped and fell from the first step which was a height of one foot. The employee suffered a left wrist fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429642.015 | 25 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |